Amsterdam cluster inventory

From Wikitech
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Amsterdam cluster

Spare supplies

  • 1 box with 305m UTP (solid) CAT5e patch cable, grey
  • 1 duplex LC - LC 9/125µm OS1, 10m SMF fiber patch cable
  • 1 duplex LC - LC 9/125µm OS1, 3m SMF fiber patch cable
  • 2 duplex LC - LC couplers
  • 2 duplex LC - SC couplers
  • 2 duplex LC - SC 9/125µm OS1, 0.3m SMF fiber patch cables
  • 3 PDU Schuko input, 12x C13 outlets, 1U rack mountable
  • 15 cable rings vertical (Minkels)
  • 1 roll of sucky velcro
  • 2 19" shelves, 19" x 800mm x 18.5mm
  • 4 C19 to American plug cables
  • 2 C19 to UK plug cables
  • 5 serial gender changers, male/male

Brady

  •  ? rolls of IDXPERT Outdoor Vinyl black on white 1.5" x 30' / 38mm x 9.1m continuous (XC-1500-580-WT-BK)
  •  ? rolls of IDXPERT Outdoor Vinyl black on White .5" x 30' / 13mm x 9.1m continous (XC-500-580-WT-BK)
  •  ? rolls of IDXPERT Vinyl Self-Laminating black on white 1" x 1.25" x .5" / 25mm x 32mm x 13mm 250 pieces (XSL-103-427)

UTP patch cables

Blue

  • 23 blue 1.5m CAT6 patch cables, unused, unlabeled


  • 19 blue 2m CAT6 patch cables, used, labeled
  • 50 blue 2m CAT6 patch cables, unused, unlabeled


  • 6 blue 3m CAT6 patch cables, used, labeled


  • 8 blue 5m CAT6 patch cables, unused, labeled
  • 1 blue 5m CAT6 patch cable, used, labeled
  • 14 blue 5m CAT6 patch cable, unused, unlabeled

Purple

  • 2 purple 1m CAT6 patch cables, labeled
  • 8 purple 1m CAT6 patch cable, unlabeled
  • 10 purple 2m CAT6 patch cable, unlabeled
  • 9 purple 3m CAT6 patch cables, labeled
  • 1 purple 5m CAT6 patch cable, labeled

Other

  • 1 white 1m CAT6 patch cable, used, labeled

Parts

  • 3 TRS - serial jacks for Infortrend disk arrays with DTE/DCE changers (?)
  • 3 SmartOptics 1000Base-LX 1310nm 1.25Gbps 10dB 10km SFPs
  • 2 256 MB memory modules for Foundry BigIron RX management module
  • 1 external mini-SAS to Infiniband SAS cable, 0.5m
  • 1 LVD to LVD external SCSI cable, 0.5m
  • 1 Infiniband to Infiniband external SAS cable, 0.5m
  • 1 external mini-SAS to external mini-SAS cable, 0.5m
  • 1 Hitachi 147 10kRPM 320/LVD non-SCA hard drive
  • 6 Foundry RX line card blank plates
  • 1 Foundry RX management module blank plate
  • 1 Foundry RX-4 PSU blank plate
  • 2 Foundry RX-8/16 PSU blank plates
  • 2 Foundry serial cables
  • 1 Foundry fiber cleaning kit
  • 1 Adaptec 39320A / Dell SCSI card ULTRA320, 2x LVD/SE external connectors, 2x LVD/SE internal connectors
  • 1 Internal LVD/SE SCSI cable with terminator
  • 2 Spare hard drives for the backup array

To buy

  • Opengear adapters
  • Rack strips
  • Tie-wraps
  • 0.6m power cables
  • 10-20 1.5m purple CAT6